Phytokeratin Naturally Derived Active Phytokeratin is a vegetable derived keratin which is made by blending free amino acids derived from wheat, corn and soy. It augments the free amino acids naturally present in the skin giving the skin a soft, healthy, moist appearance. In hair care preparations, Phytokeratin enhances the hair moisture binding ability giving sparkle, shine and bounce. It is soluble in aqueous solutions. This product is GMO Free. INCI: Hydrolyzed Corn Protein & Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein & Hydrolyzed Soy Protein. Application: Phytokeratin can be used to make shampoo, conditioner, treatment (hair), leave-in, styling, body wash, body lotion, treatment (body), cleanser, toner, facial moisturizer and face treatment.
Phytokeratin Naturally Derived Active Phytokeratin is a vegetable derived keratin which is made by blending free amino acids derived from wheat, corn and soy. It augments the free amino acids naturally present in the skin giving the skin a soft, healthy, moist appearance. In hair care preparations, Phytokeratin enhances the hair moisture binding ability giving sparkle, shine and bounce. It is soluble in aqueous solutions. This product is GMO Free. INCI: Hydrolyzed Corn Protein & Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein & Hydrolyzed Soy Protein. Application: Phytokeratin can be used to make shampoo, conditioner, treatment (hair), leave-in, styling, body wash, body lotion, treatment (body), cleanser, toner, facial moisturizer and face treatment.
Manufacturer: N/A
SKU: B004VWX0GO
UPC: 608866773801