Botanical Name: Apium graveolens Plant Part: Seeds Extraction Method: Steam Distilled Origin: India Description: Celery is a biennial plant, 12-24 inches high, with a grooved, fleshy, erect stalk and skinny pennant leaves. The plant grows with a smooth stem and soft leaves sporting white flowers. Color: Yellowish brown liquid. Common Uses: Celeryseed Essential Oil is reputed to have antioxidant, anti-rheumatic, antiseptic (urinary), antispasmodic, aperitif, depurative, digestive diuretic, carminative, cholagogue, hepatic, nervine, sedative (nervous), stimulant (uterine) and stomachic properties. It can be used in tonic, sedative and carminative preparations and as a fragrance component in soaps, detergents, cosmetics and perfumes. Consistency: Thin Note: Middle Strength of Aroma: Medium Blends well with: Lavender, Pine, Lovage, Tea Tree, Cinnamon Bark and Clove Bud. Aromatic Scent: Celeryseed Essential Oil has a fresh, spicy and warm scent.
Botanical Name: Apium graveolens Plant Part: Seeds Extraction Method: Steam Distilled Origin: India Description: Celery is a biennial plant, 12-24 inches high, with a grooved, fleshy, erect stalk and skinny pennant leaves. The plant grows with a smooth stem and soft leaves sporting white flowers. Color: Yellowish brown liquid. Common Uses: Celeryseed Essential Oil is reputed to have antioxidant, anti-rheumatic, antiseptic (urinary), antispasmodic, aperitif, depurative, digestive diuretic, carminative, cholagogue, hepatic, nervine, sedative (nervous), stimulant (uterine) and stomachic properties. It can be used in tonic, sedative and carminative preparations and as a fragrance component in soaps, detergents, cosmetics and perfumes. Consistency: Thin Note: Middle Strength of Aroma: Medium Blends well with: Lavender, Pine, Lovage, Tea Tree, Cinnamon Bark and Clove Bud. Aromatic Scent: Celeryseed Essential Oil has a fresh, spicy and warm scent.
Manufacturer: N/A
SKU: B004RBY78Y
UPC: 608866230526